Place record 0271300000 - LITTLE HORWOOD PARISH

General background information about Little Horwood parish

• NON ANTIQUITY (Undated)

CHARTERS RE MISSENDEN ABBEY'S HOLDINGS IN LITTLE HORWOOD (B1).
Negative fieldwork reports (B2-B7).
Historic Environment Assessment (B12).

Sources (13)

• ---SBC25242 Unpublished document: KDK Archaeology Ltd. 2019. Archaeological Evaluation Report: Fernfield, Warren Road, Little Horwood.
  • <1>SBC6815 Bibliographic reference: JENKINS JG (ED) 1962 CARTULARY OF MISSENDEN ABBEY PT III IN BUCKSRECORDSOC"12PP32-3(CHARTERS582-4)".
  • <2>SBC19138 Unpublished document: Archaeologica Ltd.. 2000. Warren Farm, Little Horwood, Bucks..
  • <3>SBC19572 Cartographic materials: Archaeologica Ltd. 2000. Warren Farm, Little Horwood, Bucks. Large format plan. Permatrace. 1:2,500.
  • <4>SBC19140 Unpublished document: Archaeologica Ltd.. 2000. Warren Farm, Little Horwood, Bucks.
  • <5>SBC19139 Unpublished document: Bartlett-Clark Consultancy. 2000. Warren Farm, Little Horwood, Bucks..
  • <6>SBC21002 Unpublished document: Archaeological Services & Consultancy Ltd. 2003. Watching Brief: 3 Wood End, Little Horwood.
  • <7>SBC22172 Unpublished document: Northamptonshire Archaeology. 2004. Archaeological Evaluation at Pond Farm, 1 Wood End, Little Horwood.
  • <8>SBC20467 Bibliographic reference: Royal Commision on Historical Monuments. 1913. Historical Monuments in Buckinghamshire. Volume 2. pp175-178.
  • <9>SBC20462 Bibliographic reference: William Page (ed). 1925. A History of Buckinghamshire (Victoria County History) Volume III. Volume 3. p376-379.
  • <11>SBC22332 Article in serial: Medieval Settlement Research Group. 1993. Medieval Settlement Research Group Annual Report 8. No 8. pp32-3.
  • <12>SBC22695 Unpublished document: County Archaeological Service. 2006. Winslow Environs Study: Historic Environment Assessment.