Place record 0260600000 - ASTON ABBOTTS PARISH

General background information about Aston Abbots parish

• NON ANTIQUITY (Undated)

Negative evaluation report (B1) and (B5).

Sources (5)

• <1>SBC22189 Unpublished document: Archaeological Services & Consultancy Ltd. 2003. Archaeological Evaluation: Land to the Rear of The Bull & Butcher, Aston Abbots.
  • <2>SBC20467 Bibliographic reference: Royal Commision on Historical Monuments. 1913. Historical Monuments in Buckinghamshire. Volume 2. pp56-57.
  • <3>SBC20462 Bibliographic reference: William Page (ed). 1925. A History of Buckinghamshire (Victoria County History) Volume III. Volume 3. p328-330.
  • <5>SBC24769 Unpublished document: KDK Archaeology Ltd. 2016. Archaeological observation and recording: 11 The Green, Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire.